Auswest Fencing & Wrought Iron

Womens Cup Round 1

May 03, 2013 By: Penny Category: Competitions

Round 1

TIME & VENUE HOME TEAM AWAY TEAM
10:00 AM
Sun 12 May

Woodford Reserve A (Map)
Brooklands FC Metro Div 2 vs North Beach SC Metro Div 4 Match Report

10:30 AM
Sun 12 May

Jubilee Reserve A (Map)
Bassendean Caledonian Metro Div 1 vs Leeming Strikers SC Reserves Match Report

11:00 AM
Sun 12 May

Chichester Park A (Map)
Kingsley SC Metro Div 2 vs Cockburn City SC Div 1 Match Report

11:00 AM
Sun 12 May

UWA Sports Park D (Map)
UWA-Nedlands FC Metro Div 1 vs Western Knights SC Metro Div 4 Match Report

12:00 PM
Sun 12 May

Edinburgh Oval A (Map)
Curtin University SC Div 1 vs Armadale SC Metro Div 3 Match Report

12:00 PM
Sun 12 May

Hossack Reserve B (Map)
Lynwood United Metro Div 1 vs Beckenham Angels SC Metro Div 3 Match Report

1:00 PM
Sun 12 May

Carine Open Space C (Map)
Hamersley Rovers SC Metro Div 2 vs Balga SC Metro Div 4 Match Report

1:00 PM
Sun 12 May

Hartfield Park B (Map)
Forrestfield United SC Metro Div 5 vs Blackwood United FC Match Report

1:00 PM
Sun 12 May

Hyundai Stadium C (Map)
Mandurah City FC Metro Div 1 vs Northern Redbacks SC Metro Div 1 Match Report

1:00 PM
Sun 12 May

Kingsway Reserve C (Map)
Olympic Kingsway SC Metro Div 1 vs Kelmscott Roos SC Div 1 Match Report

1:00 PM
Sun 12 May

Noranda Sporting Complex A (Map)
Noranda SC Div 1 vs Olympic Kingsway SC Metro Div 5 Match Report

1:00 PM
Sun 12 May

Rosalie Park A (Map)
Subiaco AFC Div 1 vs Melville City FC Metro DV3 Match Report

1:00 PM
Sun 12 May

Soccerdrome 1 (Map)
Bunbury Forum Force Div 1 vs Gosnells City FC Metro Div 4 Match Report

2:00 PM
Sun 12 May

Edinburgh Oval B (Map)
Curtin University SC Reserves vs Ellenbrook Utd FC Metro Div 5 Match Report

2:30 PM
Sun 12 May

Charles Riley Reserve B (Map)
North Beach SC Metro Div 1 vs Maccabi SC Metro DV5 Match Report

3:00 PM
Sun 12 May

Butlers Reserve 4 (Map)
Wembley Downs SC Metro Div 4 vs Cockburn City SC Reserves Match Report

3:00 PM
Sun 12 May

Celebration Park A (Map)
Northern Redbacks SC Reserves vs Bunbury Forum Force Reserves Match Report

3:00 PM
Sun 12 May

Frank Drago Reserve B (Map)
Bayswater City SC Metro Div 5 vs Leeming Strikers SC Div 1 Match Report

3:00 PM
Sun 12 May

Gumblossom Park A (Map)
Quinns FC Div 1 vs Floreat Athena FC Metro Div 2 Match Report

3:00 PM
Sun 12 May

Koorana Reserve 1A (Map)
Port Kennedy SC Metro Div 2 vs Fremantle United SC Metro Div 1 Match Report

3:00 PM
Sun 12 May

Mills Park No 3 A (Map)
Beckenham Angels SC Reserves vs Centenary FC Metro Div 2 Match Report

3:00 PM
Sun 12 May

UWA Sports Park A (Map)
UWA-Nedlands FC Reserves vs Sporting Warriors Metro Div 3 Match Report

3:00 PM
Sun 12 May

Wauhop Park (Map)
East Fremantle SC Reserves vs Bunbury Dynamos SC Match Report

BYE Perth SC Metro Div 5

This round has not been played yet.

Vale Frank Longstaff

March 01, 2013 By: Penny Category: Club Noticeboard, History


Friday, March 01, 2013
A great deal of the football community are already aware that this week we lost a true gentleman of the game in Frank Longstaff.

——————————————————————————–

Frank lost his short battle with illness but will be forever remembered by not only his family and friends but the hundreds if not thousands that he has influenced in a footballing sense, that have been fortunate enough to have known Frank.

It is undoubtedly a sad and emotional time for all concerned, however for those who wish to show their respects towards a great man and celebrate his life the funeral details are as follows:

The funeral will be held at the West Chapel at Fremantle Cemetery at 2pm on Friday 8th March.

Football West would like to pass on its condolences to the Longstaff family at this difficult time.

footballwest.com.au