Auswest Fencing & Wrought Iron

Football West Trophy Day Awards Lists

October 31, 2016 By: Penny Category: Competitions, Football in the Media

Football West News

Gallery: 2016 Trophy Presentation Day

Monday, October 31, 2016

Clubs, players and coaches were recognised for their achievements at the 2016 Trophy Presentation Day in nib Stadium’s Loton Park recently.


Football West News

Click here for full gallery

Awards were presented to teams and individuals involved in the All Flags State Leagues reserves and U18 leagues, Bankwest Women’s Leagues, Consolidated Energy Amateur, Metropolitan and Masters Leagues, PS4 NPLWA U20 and U18 leagues and various cup competitions.

Friends and families were treated to live music, entertainment and food stalls.

Football West would like to thank all who contributed to a fantastic day.

Full list of winners

PS4 NPL WA U20 – Bayswater City
State Reserves Cup – Bayswater City
The West Australian Top Four Cup U20 – Bayswater City
PS4 NPL WA U18 – Stirling Lions
State U18 Cup – Cockburn City
The West Australian Top Four Cup U18 – Perth Glory
All Flags State League Division Two U18 – Melville City
All Flags State League Division Two U 18 Golden Boot – Jacob Guirino (Fremantle City)
All Flags State League Division Two U18 Player of the Year – Jack Pascoe (Melville City)
All Flags State League Division Two Reserves – Joondalup City
All Flags State League Division Two Reserves Golden Boot – John McNeil (Quinns) and Robbie Tarpey (Joondalup City)
All Flags State League Division One U18 – Gosnells City
All Flags State League Division One U18 Golden Boot – Mitchell Morrin (Rockingham)
All Flags State League Division One U18 Player of the Year – Jack Kiama (Gosnells City)
All Flags State League Division One Reserves – Joondalup United
All Flags State League Division One Reserves Golden Boot – Peter Kenny (Joondalup United)
Bankwest Women’s State League Division One Reserves – Stirling Panthers
Bankwest Women’s State League Division One Reserves Golden Boot – Cassandra Stacey (Bassendean)
Bankwest Women’s State League Division One Reserves Player of the Year – Jacqui Kane (Wanneroo City)
Bankwest Women’s State League Premier Reserves – Northern Redbacks
Bankwest Women’s State League Premier Reserves Golden Boot – Alex Dereksen (Queens Park)
Bankwest Women’s State League Premier Reserves Player of the Year – Chloe Alaga (Northern Redbacks)
Bankwest Women’s Metropolitan League Division Six – Carramar
Bankwest Women’s Metropolitan League Division Six Golden Boot – Rose McGowan (Carramar)
Bankwest Women’s Metropolitan League Division Five – Gwelup Croatia
Bankwest Women’s Metropolitan League Division Five Golden Boot – Joanne Randazzo (Gwelup Croatia)
Bankwest Women’s Metropolitan League Division Four – Maccabi
Bankwest Women’s Metropolitan League Division Four Golden Boot – Lucy Jones (Rockingham)
Bankwest Women’s Metropolitan League Division Three – Victoria Park
Bankwest Women’s Metropolitan League Division Three Golden Boot – Katie Thompson (Victoria Park)
Bankwest Women’s Metropolitan League Division Two – Joondalup City
Bankwest Women’s Metropolitan League Division Two Golden Boot – Lucinda Grey (Wembley Downs)
Bankwest Women’s Metropolitan League Division One – Bunbury Dynamos
Bankwest Women’s Metropolitan League Division One Golden Boot – Savannah Olsthoorn (Dynamos)
Women’s Metropolitan Cup – Backpackers FC
Consolidated Energy Metropolitan League South Division Four – Brozzy FC
Consolidated Energy Metropolitan League South Division Four Golden Boot – Adriano Sansigolo (Brozzy FC)
Consolidated Energy Metropolitan League South Division Three – Lynwood United
Consolidated Energy Metropolitan League South Division Three Golden Boot – Francis Wanjiru (Victoria Park)
Consolidated Energy Metropolitan League South Division Two – Fremantle United
Consolidated Energy Metropolitan League South Division Two Golden Boot – Daniel Caplan (Melville City)
Consolidated Energy Metropolitan League South Division One – Sporting GFK
Consolidated Energy Metropolitan League South Division One Golden Boot – Simon Kelly (FC Shoalwater)
Consolidated Energy Metropolitan League North Division Five – Phoenix Glory
Consolidated Energy Metropolitan League North Division Five Golden Boot – Ludovic Auquetil (Phoenix Glory)
Consolidated Energy Metropolitan League North Division Four – Yokine Eagles
Consolidated Energy Metropolitan League North Division Four Golden Boot – Joshua Giacoppo (Gwelup Croatia)
Consolidated Energy Metropolitan League North Division Three – Subiaco AFC
Consolidated Energy Metropolitan League North Division Three Golden Boot – Patrick Morrison (Subiaco)
Consolidated Energy Metropolitan League North Division Two – North Perth United
Consolidated Energy Metropolitan League North Division Two Golden Boot – Liam Hunt (Currambine)
Consolidated Energy Metropolitan League North Division One – Alexander Florina
Consolidated Energy Metropolitan League North Division One Golden Boot – Sungbae Byun (UWA-Nedlands) and Tim Raddon (Swan Valley)
Consolidated Energy Metropolitan League Central Division – Blackstars
Consolidated Energy Metropolitan League Central Division Golden Boot – Colin Agyemang – (Blackstars)
Metropolitan Cup – Perth Saints
Consolidated Energy Masters League Over 45s Group A – Quinns FC (Team B)
Consolidated Energy Masters League Over 45s Group A Golden Boot – Paul Jolly (Quinns FC)