Auswest Fencing & Wrought Iron

FOOTBALL WEST TROPHY DAY OCTOBER 23 FROM 11AM

October 22, 2016 By: Penny Category: Competitions

The list of awards that will be acknowledged on Sunday at the Presentation Day for the BankWest Women’s Leagues are:

Women’s State League Division One Reserves
Women’s State League Division One Reserves Golden Boot
Women’s State League Division One Reserves Player of the Year

Women’s State League Premier Reserves
Women’s State League Premier Reserves Golden Boot
Women’s State League Premier Reserves Player of the Year

Women’s Metropolitan League Division Six
Women’s Metropolitan League Division Six Golden Boot
Women’s Metropolitan League Division Five
Women’s Metropolitan League Division Five Golden Boot
Women’s Metropolitan League Division Four
Women’s Metropolitan League Division Four Golden Boot
Women’s Metropolitan League Division Three
Women’s Metropolitan League Division Three Golden Boot
Women’s Metropolitan League Division Two
Women’s Metropolitan League Division Two Golden Boot
Women’s Metropolitan League Division One
Women’s Metropolitan League Division One Golden Boot

FOOTBALL WEST TROPHY PRESENTATION DAY OCTOBER 23, 2016

October 22, 2016 By: Penny Category: Club Noticeboard

Some clubs have confirmed their attendance but if you would like to join in the fun and celebration please email jess@eventservicesproductions.com by Wednesday, October 19.
footballwest.com.au

2010 FOOTBALL WEST AWARD WINNERS

November 12, 2010 By: Penny Category: Competitions, Trophy winners

Golden Boot

Name

No. of Goals

Premier

Caitlin Dingle – Balcatta

26 goals (Will be attending)

Reserves

Aleisha Dyer – Northern Redbacks

21 goals (Will be attending)

Division One

Susan Chuot – Suburbs Utd

21 goals (To be collected by Zane Abrahams)

Division Two

Branwen Morgan & Madeline Chandler – Curtin Uni

23 goals (Both awards to be collected by Branwen Morgan)

Division Three

Hayley Castrilli – Lynwood United

32 goals (To be collected by Erasmia Christou)

Division Four

Sarah Allingham – Warnbro Strikers

29 goals (Will be attending)

Division Five

Lavina Melish – Brooklands FC

25 goals

Division Six

Holly Lozyk – Carlisle

40 goals

Division Seven

Tanika Armenti – Stirling Panthers

40 goals

Best & Fairest

Best & Fairest

Premier

Lisa Ward – Bunbury Forum Force

24 votes (Will be attending)

Reserves

Rebecca DiCarlo – Balcatta

15 votes (Will be attending)

Goal Keeper

Premier

Jennifer Jobling – Northern Redbacks

Waiting for confirmation

League Winners

Club Name

Night Series

Balcatta SC

Premier – Winners

Balcatta SC

Premier – Runners Up

Northern Redbacks SC

Reserves – Winners

Northern Redbacks SC

Reserves – Runners Up

Baclatta SC

Division One – Winners

Quinns FC

Division One – Runners Up

Mandurah City

Division Two – Winners

Curtin Uni

Division Two – Runners Up

Kingsley SC

Division Three – Winners

Lynwood United SC

Division Three – Runners Up

East Fremantle SC

Division Four – Winners

Warnbro Strikers SC

Division Four – Runners Up

North Lake SC

Division Five – Winners

Armadale SC

Division Five – Runners Up

Brooklands FC

Division Six – Winners

Armadale SC

Division Six – Runners Up

Carlisle SC

Division Seven – Winners

Northern Redbacks SC

Division Seven – Runners Up

Sorrento FC

Womens Cup

Northern Redbacks SC