Auswest Fencing & Wrought Iron

2011 Women’s Cup Results

March 27, 2012 By: Penny Category: Competitions

Follow your 2012 drawn teams form in the 2011 Cup here:

Round1

TIME HOME TEAM AWAY TEAM VENUE
10:00 AM
Sun 3/Apr
Floreat Athena DV5 0 4 Armadale SC DV3 Britannia Reserve B (Map) Email Match Reminder
Match Report

10:30 AM
Sun 3/Apr
Suburbs Utd DV5 8 5 Northern Redbacks DV1 Centenary Park A (Map) Email Match Reminder
Match Report

10:30 AM
Sun 3/Apr
UWA-Nedlands FC DV3 1 9 Woodvale SC DV3 UWA Sports Park E (Map) Email Match Reminder
Match Report

10:50 AM
Sun 3/Apr
Melville City DV1 13 0 Armadale SC DV4 Len Shearer Reserve B (Map) Email Match Reminder
Match Report

11:00 AM
Sun 3/Apr
Noranda DV3 0 7 Warnbro Strikers DV3 Noranda Sporting Complex A (Map) Email Match Reminder
Match Report

11:00 AM
Sun 3/Apr
Carlisle SC DV5 0 3 Mandurah City DV1 Parnham Reserve (Map) Email Match Reminder
Match Report

11:00 AM
Sun 3/Apr
UWA-Nedlands FC DV6 0 8 Melville City SC DV3 UWA Sports Park D (Map) Email Match Reminder
Match Report

11:00 AM
Sun 3/Apr
Brooklands FC DV4 6 0 Olympic Kingsway DV3 Woodford Reserve A (Map) Email Match Reminder
Match Report

12:00 PM
Sun 3/Apr
Wembley Downs DV2 3 4 Bassendean DV2 Butlers Reserve 4 (Map) Email Match Reminder
Match Report

12:00 PM
Sun 3/Apr
Fremantle Utd DV4 FW Bye Hilton Reserve C (Map) Email Match Reminder
Match Report

12:00 PM
Sun 3/Apr
Lynwood Utd DV2 3 4 Port Kennedy SC DV2 Hossack Reserve B (Map) Email Match Reminder
Match Report

12:45 PM
Sun 3/Apr
Kalamunda Utd SC DV2 3 0 Ellenbrook Utd DV5 Maida Vale Reserve A (Map) Email Match Reminder
Match Report

12:45 PM
Sun 3/Apr
Kalamunda Utd DV6 3 2 Queens Park SC DV4 Maida Vale Reserve B (Map) Email Match Reminder
Match Report

12:45 PM
Sun 3/Apr
Rockingham Womens & Girls DV5 3 0 Melville City DV6 Shoalwater Reserve A (Map) Email Match Reminder
Match Report

1:00 PM
Sun 3/Apr
Quinns FC DV4 0 3 Leeming Strikers DV1 Gumblossom Park C (Map) Email Match Reminder
Match Report

1:00 PM
Sun 3/Apr
Beckenham Angels DV2 0 3 Subiaco AFC Res Mills Park No 3 B (Map) Email Match Reminder
Match Report

1:00 PM
Sun 3/Apr
North Lake DV6 0 9 Quinns FC DV1 Spanish Club of Western Australia A (Map) Email Match Reminder
Match Report

1:00 PM
Sun 3/Apr
Sutherlands Park DV4 3 0 Perth Hills DV4 Sutherlands Park A (Map) Email Match Reminder
Match Report

1:00 PM
Sun 3/Apr
Woodvale SC DV1 9 1 Hamersley Rovers SC DV5 Timberlane Reserve/Park (Map) Email Match Reminder
Match Report

1:00 PM
Sun 3/Apr
UWA-Nedlands FC Res 2 Beckenham Angels Res UWA Sports Park D (Map) Email Match Reminder
Match Report
1 0
2:00 PM
Sun 3/Apr
Stirling Lions DV4 0 3 North Beach DV5 Macedonia Park (Map) Email Match Reminder
Match Report

3:00 PM
Sun 3/Apr
East Fremantle DV2 5 1 Suburbs Utd DV3 Bruce Lee Oval A (Map) Email Match Reminder
Match Report

3:00 PM
Sun 3/Apr
North Beach DV1 3 0 Perth Royals DV5 Charles Riley Reserve B (Map) Email Match Reminder
Match Report

3:00 PM
Sun 3/Apr
Warnbro Strikers DV4 2 2 Sorrento FC DV4 Georgetown Oval B (Map) Email Match Reminder
Match Report

3:00 PM
Sun 3/Apr
Forrestfield Utd DV6 3 0 Beckenham Angels DV6 Morrison Oval A (Map) Email Match Reminder
Match Report

3:00 PM
Sun 3/Apr
Swan Utd DV3 1 7 Balcatta SC Res Swan View Park A (Map) Email Match Reminder
Match Report

7:30 PM
Wed 6/Apr
Stirling Panthers DV3 7 8 Warnbro Strikers DV2 Yuluma Reserve A (Map) Email Match Reminder
Match Report

Round 2

TIME HOME TEAM AWAY TEAM VENUE
10:30 AM
Tue 26/Apr
Bassendean DV2 3 0 Maccabi DV6 Jubilee Reserve A (Map) Email Match Reminder
Match Report

11:00 AM
Tue 26/Apr
Melville City DV1 8 0 Subiaco AFC Res Winthrop Reserve A (Map) Email Match Reminder
Match Report

11:00 AM
Tue 26/Apr
Brooklands FC DV4 1 8 Bunbury Forum Force Res Woodford Reserve A (Map) Email Match Reminder
Match Report

11:30 AM
Tue 26/Apr
Rockingham Womens & Girls DV5 2 2 Woodvale SC DV3 Shoalwater Reserve A (Map) Email Match Reminder
Match Report

12:00 PM
Tue 26/Apr
Curtin DV5 0 3 Balcatta SC Res South Oval (Map) Email Match Reminder
Match Report

1:00 PM
Tue 26/Apr
Queens Park Res 0 3 Kalamunda Utd SC DV2 Coker Park A (Map) Email Match Reminder
Match Report

1:00 PM
Tue 26/Apr
Warnbro Strikers DV2 1 3 UWA-Nedlands FC Res Georgetown Oval B (Map) Email Match Reminder
Match Report

1:00 PM
Tue 26/Apr
Noranda DV1 9 1 UWA-Nedlands FC DV2 Noranda Sporting Complex B (Map) Email Match Reminder
Match Report

1:00 PM
Tue 26/Apr
Sorrento FC DV4 0 9 Northern Redbacks Res Percy Doyle Reserve B (Map) Email Match Reminder
Match Report

1:00 PM
Tue 26/Apr
Sutherlands Park DV4 3 0 North Lake DV3 Sutherlands Park B (Map) Email Match Reminder
Match Report

3:00 PM
Tue 26/Apr
North Beach DV1 4 0 Armadale SC DV3 Charles Riley Reserve A (Map) Email Match Reminder
Match Report

3:00 PM
Tue 26/Apr
Woodvale SC DV1 3 0 Hamersley Rovers SC DV6 Chichester Park C (Map) Email Match Reminder
Match Report

3:00 PM
Tue 26/Apr
Quinns FC DV1 5 1 Fremantle Utd DV4 Gumblossom Park C (Map) Email Match Reminder
Match Report

3:00 PM
Tue 26/Apr
Forrestfield Utd DV6 0 3 North Beach DV5 Hartfield Park A (Map) Email Match Reminder
Match Report

3:00 PM
Tue 26/Apr
Mandurah DV5 0 5 Warnbro Strikers DV3 Hyundai Stadium C (Map) Email Match Reminder
Match Report

3:00 PM
Tue 26/Apr
Leeming Strikers DV1 4 2 Port Kennedy SC DV2 John Connell Reserve A (Map) Email Match Reminder
Match Report

3:00 PM
Tue 26/Apr
Ballajura AFC DV2 3 0 Suburbs Utd DV5 Kingfisher Park A (Map) Email Match Reminder
Match Report

3:00 PM
Tue 26/Apr
Kelmscott Roos SC DV1 11 0 Sporting Warriors DV5 Pries Park B (Map) Email Match Reminder
Match Report

3:00 PM
Tue 26/Apr
East Fremantle DV2 0 2 Cockburn City DV1 Wauhop Park (Map) Email Match Reminder
Match Report

7:00 PM
Wed 4/May
Mandurah City DV1 1 3 Suburbs Utd DV1 Hyundai Stadium A (Map) Email Match Reminder
Match Report

7:00 PM
Wed 4/May
Curtin DV1 4 0 Melville City SC DV3 South Oval (Map) Email Match Reminder
Match Report

BYE Balga DV2
BYE Kalamunda Utd DV6
BYE Bunbury Dynamos

Round 3

TIME HOME TEAM AWAY TEAM VENUE
10:30 AM
Sun 29/May
Bassendean DV2 0 4 Melville City DV1 Jubilee Reserve B (Map) Email Match Reminder
Match Report

11:00 AM
Sun 29/May
Leeming Strikers DV1 11 0 Rockingham Womens & Girls DV5 John Connell Reserve A (Map) Email Match Reminder
Match Report

12:00 PM
Sun 29/May
Cockburn City DV1 11 0 Kalamunda Utd DV6 Beale Park C (Map) Email Match Reminder
Match Report

12:00 PM
Sun 29/May
Northern Redbacks Res 3 1 Subiaco AFC Prem Celebration Park A (Map) Email Match Reminder
Match Report

12:00 PM
Sun 29/May
Bunbury Forum Force Res 3 0 North Beach DV5 Soccerdrome (Map) Email Match Reminder
Match Report

12:00 PM
Sun 29/May
Curtin DV1 7 1 Kalamunda Utd SC DV2 South Oval (Map) Email Match Reminder
Match Report

12:15 PM
Sun 29/May
Balga DV2 0 1 North Beach DV1 Princess Road Reserve A (Map) Email Match Reminder
Match Report

12:30 PM
Sun 29/May
Ballajura AFC DV2 0 0 UWA-Nedlands FC Res Kingfisher Park B (Map) Email Match Reminder
Match Report

1:00 PM
Sun 29/May
Warnbro Strikers DV3 1 2 Suburbs Utd DV1 Georgetown Oval A (Map) Email Match Reminder
Match Report

1:00 PM
Sun 29/May
Balcatta SC Res 1 4 Queens Park Prem Grindleford Reserve 1 (Map) Email Match Reminder
Match Report

1:00 PM
Sun 29/May
Sutherlands Park DV4 1 18 UWA-Nedlands FC Prem Sutherlands Park A (Map) Email Match Reminder
Match Report

2:30 PM
Sun 29/May
Northern Redbacks Prem 12 0 Noranda DV1 Celebration Park A (Map) Email Match Reminder
Match Report

2:30 PM
Sun 29/May
Woodvale SC DV1 1 3 Bunbury Dynamos Chichester Park C (Map) Email Match Reminder
Match Report

2:30 PM
Sun 29/May
Quinns FC DV1 4 0 Kelmscott Roos SC DV1 Gumblossom Park C (Map) Email Match Reminder
Match Report

2:30 PM
Sun 29/May
Bunbury Forum Force Prem 0 3 Balcatta SC Prem Soccerdrome (Map) Email Match Reminder
Match Report

2:30 PM
Sun 29/May
East Fremantle Prem 1 3 Beckenham Angels Prem Wauhop Park (Map) Email Match Reminder
Match Report

Semi Finals

TIME HOME TEAM AWAY TEAM VENUE
3:00 PM
Sun 4/Sep
Beckenham Angels Prem 0 1 Balcatta SC Prem Mills Park No 3 A (Map) Email Match Reminder
Match Report

3:00 PM
Sun 4/Sep
UWA-Nedlands FC Prem 5 6 Northern Redbacks Prem UWA Sports Park C (Map) Email Match Reminder
Match Report

Final

TIME HOME TEAM AWAY TEAM VENUE
12:00 PM
Sun 2/Oct
Northern Redbacks Prem 3 2 Beckenham Angels Prem Frank Drago Reserve A (Map) Email Match Reminder
Match Report