Auswest Fencing & Wrought Iron

Trophy Presentation Day on October 26

October 16, 2014 By: Penny Category: Club Noticeboard, Trophy winners

Thursday, October 16, 2014

Football West will recognise the achievements of teams and players in the Sunday, Metropolitan, Masters and Women’s Leagues, as well as the National Premier Leagues WA U18 and U20 competitions, at a Trophy Presentation Day on Sunday, October 26.


The League winners from more than 40 divisions will be presented with their trophies and medals in a festival atmosphere at the WA Museum grounds.

Winners of the Fairest and Best Awards from the Sunday Leagues and Women’s State Leagues will also be recognised as part of the celebrations in Northbridge.

What: Trophy Presentation Day
When: Sunday, October 26
Where: WA Museum grounds, Cultural Centre Garden, Northbridge.
Time: 11am to 3pm

Below is a full list of awards that will be presented/recognized on the 26 October:

Team awards:

NPL WA Under 20s League Winners

NPL WA Under 20s Champions

NPL WA Under 18s League Winners

NPL WA Under 18s Champions

Division Two Under 18’s

Division One Under 18’s

State League Under 18s Cup

Division Two Reserves

Division One Reserves

State League Reserves Cup

Women’s State League Division One Reserves

Women’s State League Premier Division Reserves

Division Six

Division Five

Division Four

Division Three

Division Two

Division One

Metropolitan South Division Four

Metropolitan South Division Three

Metropolitan South Division Two

Metropolitan South Division One

Metropolitan North Division Five

Metropolitan North Division Four

Metropolitan North Division Three

Metropolitan North Division Two

Metropolitan North Division One

Metropolitan Division One

Metropolitan Premier

Metropolitan Cup

Masters Over 45s

Masters South Division Three

Masters South Division Two

Masters South Division One

Masters North Division Three

Masters North Division Two

Masters North Division One

Masters Division One

Masters Premier Division

Masters Cup

Division Five Reserves

Division Five

Division Four Reserves

Division Four

Division Three Reserves

Division Three

Division Two Reserves

Division Two

Division One Reserves

Division One

Premier Reserves

Sunday League Reserves Cup

Individual Awards:

All Flags State League

Golden Boot – Division Two Under 18’s

Player of the Year – Division Two Under 18’s

Golden Boot – Division One Under 18’s

Player of the Year – Division One Under 18’s

Division Two Reserves Golden Boot

Division One Reserves Golden Boot

Bankwest Women’s State  League

Golden Boot – Division One Reserves

Player of the Year – Division One Reserves

Golden Boot – Premier Reserves

Player of the Year – Premier Reserves

Bankwest Women’s Metropolitan League

Golden Boot – Division Six

Golden Boot – Division Five

Golden Boot – Division Four

Golden Boot – Division Three

Golden Boot – Division Two

Golden Boot – Division One

MySolar Metropolitan League

Golden Boot – South Division Four

Golden Boot – South Division Three

Golden Boot – South Division Two

Golden Boot – South Division One

Golden Boot – North Division Five

Golden Boot – North Division Four

Golden Boot – North Division Three

Golden Boot – North Division Two

Golden Boot – North Division One

Golden Boot – Division One

Golden Boot – Premier Division

MySolar Masters League

Golden Boot – Golden Oldies

Golden Boot – South Division Three

Golden Boot – South Division Two

Golden Boot – South Division One

Golden Boot – North Division Three

Golden Boot – North Division Two

Golden Boot – North Division One

Golden Boot – Division One

Golden Boot – Premier Division

MySolar Sunday League

Golden Boot – Division Five Reserves

Player of the Year – Division Five Reserves

Golden Boot – Division Five

Player of the Year – Division Five

Golden Boot – Division Four Reserves

Player of the Year – Division Four Reserves

Golden Boot – Division Four

Player of the Year – Division Four

Golden Boot – Division Three Reserves

Player of the Year – Division Three Reserves

Golden Boot – Division Three

Player of the Year – Division Three

Golden Boot – Division Two Reserves

Player of the Year – Division Two Reserves

Golden Boot – Division Two

Player of the Year – Division Two

Golden Boot – Division One Reserves

Player of the Year – Division One Reserves

Golden Boot – Division One

Player of the Year – Division One

Golden Boot – Premier Reserves

Player of the Year – Premier Reserves

footballwest.com.au