Auswest Fencing & Wrought Iron

Metropolitan Womens Team Standings 2013 and promotion and relegation

December 14, 2013 By: Penny Category: Competitions

Note on promotion and relegation from Metropolitan competitions:

New teams start at the lowest division as an entry point subject to club persuasion direct to Football West of calibre of players and affect on competition.

Division One








POS TEAM P W D L F A GD PTS
1 Mandurah City FC 21 16 2 3 63 17 46 50
2 Fremantle United SC 21 14 3 4 80 30 50 45
3 Bassendean Caledonian SC 21 12 4 5 74 33 41 40
4 Northern Redbacks SC 21 8 2 11 42 49 -7 26
5 East Fremantle SC 21 8 1 12 35 56 -21 25
6 North Beach SC 21 7 3 11 37 62 -25 24
7 Lywood United FC 21 6 4 11 40 64 -24 22
8 UWA-Nedlands FC 21 2 3 16 32 92 -60 9










Promotion from Div 2: Sorrento and Hammersley








Relegation from Div 1 Lynwood and UWA-Nedlands


















Division Two








POS TEAM P W D L F A GD PTS
1 Sorrento FC 22 17 4 1 128 36 92 55
2 Hamersley Rovers SC 22 18 1 3 83 20 63 55
3 Port Kennedy SC 22 15 3 4 57 23 34 48
4 Woodvale FC 22 15 0 7 66 35 31 45
5 Kingsley SC 22 13 4 5 59 30 29 43
6 Centenary FC 22 9 3 10 52 50 2 30
7 Brooklands FC 22 9 2 11 50 63 -13 29
8 Olympic Kingsway SC 22 8 3 11 48 62 -14 27
9 Subiaco AFC 22 6 1 15 47 67 -20 19
10 East Fremantle SC 22 3 4 15 29 72 -43 13
11 Perth Hills United 22 4 1 17 20 93 -73 13
12 Floreat Athena FC 22 1 2 19 16 98 -82 5










Promotion from Div 3: Wembley and Perth Hills








Relegation from Div 2: Perth Hills and Floreat


















Division Three








POS TEAM P W D L F A GD PTS
1 Wembley Downs SC 22 17 2 3 88 38 50 53
2 Perth Hills Utd FC 22 15 5 2 61 20 41 50
3 Sutherlands Park SC 22 14 4 4 55 31 24 46
4 Armadale SC 22 11 4 7 54 37 17 37
5 UWA-Nedlands FC 22 11 4 7 38 28 10 37
6 Kalamunda United FC 22 10 4 8 41 23 18 34
7 Melville City FC 22 6 7 9 43 56 -13 25
8 Carlisle SC 22 7 3 12 29 46 -17 24
9 Beckenham Angels SC 22 6 5 11 48 66 -18 23
10 Quinns FC 22 6 2 14 35 78 -43 20
11 Sporting Warriors SC 22 4 3 15 46 66 -20 15
12 Perth Royals SC 22 2 3 17 30 79 -49 9










Promotion from Div 4: Rockingham and North Lake








Relegation from Div 3: Sporting Warriors and Perth Royals


















Division Four








POS TEAM P W D L F A GD PTS
1 Rockingham Womens & Girls 20 18 2 0 91 31 60 56
2 North Lake SC 20 13 2 5 74 25 49 41
3 North Beach SC 20 11 2 7 55 24 31 35
4 Bassendean Caledonian SC 20 9 5 6 44 34 10 32
5 Subiaco AFC 20 9 3 8 61 38 23 30
6 Balga SC 20 9 3 8 38 45 -7 30
7 Gosnells City FC 20 9 1 10 37 39 -2 28
8 Western Knights SC 20 9 1 10 46 59 -13 28
9 Wembley Downs SC 20 7 2 11 38 64 -26 23
10 Curtin University SC 20 3 3 14 25 67 -42 12
11 East Fremantle SC 20 1 0 19 12 92 -80 3










Promotion from Div 5: East Freo and Bayswater








Relegation from Div 4: Curtin and East Freo


















Division Five








POS TEAM P W D L F A GD PTS
1 East Fremantle SC 20 15 3 2 85 17 68 48
2 Bayswater City SC 20 15 2 3 112 32 80 47
3 Olympic Kingsway SC 20 14 2 4 70 27 43 44
4 Hamersley Rovers SC 20 11 4 5 66 35 31 37
5 Perth SC 20 11 3 6 91 54 37 36
6 Ellenbrook Utd FC 20 7 3 10 52 67 -15 24
7 Forrestfield United SC 20 7 1 12 51 76 -25 22
8 Maccabi SC 20 5 5 10 42 48 -6 20
9 UWA-Nedlands FC 20 3 7 10 19 50 -31 16
10 Ballajura AFC 20 3 2 15 23 141 -118 11
11 Rockingham Womens & Girls 20 2 2 16 20 78 -58 8