Auswest Fencing & Wrought Iron

Singa Cup Squads

October 30, 2013 By: Penny Category: Competitions, State Teams and Programmes

Last year’s triumphant Under-17 State Regional squad. Photo: Jupiter Futbol

State Regional squads off to Singa Cup

Wednesday, October 30, 2013

Six State Regional squads will represent Western Australia at next week’s Singa Cup in Singapore.


Last year saw the Under-17 Girls squad claim the title, becoming the second Football West team to win an international tournament after the Under-14 Boys did it in 2011.

The squads will fly out of Perth today before the training camp runs from Thursday until the tournament start on Monday.

Everyone at Football West would like to wish all competing teams the very best of luck.

Squads

Under-12s Boys: Angus Dowding (Margaret River), Jake Lambert (Dunsborough), Sam Leigh (Margaret River), Keldon Wain (Coogee), Harrison Parsons (Newman), Nicholas Fox (Newman), Jason Shipway (Eaton), Marley Mardon (Geraldton), Harrison George (Kalgoorlie), Jake Maughan (Binningup), Wylie Scott (Karratha), William Cooney (Karratha), Isaiah Reuben (Newman), Sheehan Howie (Mandurah), Sebastiaan Karl Gawideh Oranje (Woodvale), Luke Richards (Port Kennedy).

Coach: Salv Todaro
Team Manager: Leanne Stinton

Under-13s Boys: Jake Stewart (Denmark), Ethan Dennis (Albany), Finn Pirrottina (Geraldton), Lochlan Bentley (Geraldton), Jacob Richards (Esperance), Taylor Miragliotta (Geraldton), Tanatswa Mudzamba (Kalgoorlie), Simbarashe Makotsa (Kalgoorlie), Gyles Davies (Bunbury), Callum Balch (Dampier), Ben Steele (Bunbury), Richard Shaw (Karratha), Kenton Smiler (Karratha), Mathew Middleton (Karratha), Matthew Leary (Albany), Matthew Durmanich (Carnarvon).

Coach: Rod Bentley
Team Manager: William Hunter

Under-14s Boys: Callum Garland (Denmark), Alessandro Pietropaolo (Albany), Liam McDonald (Albany), Brayden Johnson (Australind), Elijah Dodds (Eaton), Callum Miragliotta (Geraldton), Flynn Davies (Bunbury), Luc Shepard (Geraldton), Jack Hall (Busselton), Kaidyn Price (Busselton), Jonty Gray (Dampier), Zacharee Laws (Kambalda), Cody Dack (Leschenault), William Creed (Esperance), Connor Murison (Kalgoorlie), O’Shaye Morrison (Albany).

Coach: Peter Bliss
Team Manager: Martin Hall

Under-15 Boys: Corey Barclay (Bunbury), Connor Bentley (Geraldton), Brock Reilly (Kalgoorlie), Conor Regan (Lower Kalgan), Ross Delport (Dalyellup), Thomas Carr (College Grove), Hafiz Izzul Islam Razlan (South Headland), Thomas Balch (Dampier), Joseph Deluca (Wandina), Kobi Pratt (Deepdale), Samuel Cutler (Albany), Tristan Kinkella (Gelorup), Damien Perrella (Australind), Brayden Fleay (Geraldton), Fraser Healy (Donneybrook), Alexander Torley (Albany).

Coach: Carlo Licastro
Team Manager: Chris Kinkella

Under-16 Boys: Thomas Leighton (Bunbury), Mathew Grey (East Bunbury), Jayden Licastro (Rangeway), Lachlan Kipling (Esperance), Robert Pattison (Port Denison), Daniel Walsh (Geraldton), Malte Bergmann (Kalgoorlie), James Sorgiovanni (Dunsborough), Nathan Snitch (Busselton), Jacob Dodd (Ocean Beach), Sam Curtis (Esperance), Ryner Koster (Margaret River), Josh Brown (Margaret River), Jai Quigley (Kalgoorlie), Bastien Auna (Karratha), Takudzwa Muteedzi (Kalgoorlie).

Coach: Paul Brown
Team Manager: Mark Snitch

Under-16 Girls: Shaan Wood (Albany), Liana Cook (Esperance), Abbey Licastro (Rangeway), Alice Muller (Wandina), Amelia Sherry (Boddington), Katrina Breen (Boddington), Katelyn Slee (Wandina), Jaclyn Muscio (Drummond Cove), Taylah Horsham (Wandina), McKenzie Parsons (Newman), Shona Handford (Broome), Amanda Irene Bell (Esperance), Sian Loveridge (Albany), Casey Hughes (Pinjarra), Kailey Farrell (Geraldton), Jacome Willemse (Halls Head).

Coach: Daniel Evans
Team Manager: Stephanie Grant

From footballwest.com.au