Auswest Fencing & Wrought Iron

Archive for May, 2009

CLUB WINNERS 2008

May 21, 2009 By: Penny Category: Competitions, Trophy winners

QUEENS PARK PREMIER TEAM
Fairest and Best: Stacey Learmont
Fairest and Best Runner Up: Jess Lindquist
Players Player: Nicole (Nikki) Campbell
Goldern Boot: Stacey Learmont

Football West Golden Boot: Stacey Learmont (second year running)
Football West Fairest and Best: Stacey Learmont

NORTHERN REDBACKS PREMIER TEAM
Player of the Year: Carys Hawkins
Player of the Year Runner Up: Michaela Lawton
Players Player of the Year: Carys Hawkins

BALCATTA PREMIER TEAM
Fairest and Best: Laura Turnbull
Fairest and Best Runner Up: Prue Cormie / Lauren Bushby

SUBIACO PREMIER TEAM
Fairest and Best: Sian McCreary
Fairest and Best Runner Up: Kylie Thomas
Most Consistent/Coaches Award: Kelly Moczydlowski
Most Improved: Latasha Kirton
Players Player: Kylie Thomas

EAST FREMANTLE PREMIER TEAM
Fairest and Best: Sarah Hughes
Fairest and Best Runner Up: Katarina Jukic / Amy Jo Dixon
Most Improved: Annique Keisler / Ebony Drane
Highest Goalscorer: Katarina Jukic

UWA PREMIER TEAM
Fairest and Best: Lynne McGowan
Players Player: Lynne McGowan
Golden Boot: Magalie Kolker

MANDURAH PREMIER TEAM
Fairest and Best: Mel Paschwitz
Players player: Sarah Wise and Tina Glasson
Coaches award: Kerrie Brooker

Football West Goal Keeper of the Year: Sara King (second year running)

BECKENHAM PREMIER TEAM
Fairest and Best: Claire Wragg
Players Player: Claire Wragg
Coaches Award: Sarah Van Snick / Colleen Darling
Rising Star Award: Jamie Gale

NEDLANDS PREMIER TEAM
Player’s Player: Michelle Kent
Most Improved: Rae Stanton
Fairest and Best: Ashley Harling
Fairest and Best Runner Up: Michelle Kent

Football West Goal Keeper of the Year: Penny TannerHoath

COCKBURN PREMIER TEAM
Fairest and Best: Rochelle Richards
Players player: Jo Steer
Runner Up: Giulia Orlando
Coaches Award: Ines Salgado

GOSNELLS NEWLY PROMOTED FROM FIRST DIVISION

DIVISION ONE TEAM
Players Player: Aisling Hammer
Coaches Player: Donna Douglas
Most improved: Thai Eastman

Football West League Golden Boot Award: Donna Douglas

RESERVES
Players Player: Chounte McCann
Coaches Player: Merle Fernandes
Most Improved: Naomi Hickey

Welcome to the new website!

May 19, 2009 By: Penny Category: Competitions

Welcome to my new website! This was, is and always will be the number one address for all things “Women Soccer”. So read on … or drop me a line if there’s something you want to say here. 🙂