Auswest Fencing & Wrought Iron

Archive for the ‘Masters football’

Mothers in football (Victorian Football Federation)

March 22, 2017 By: Penny Category: Masters football

Meet these mothers from Women’s Social Soccer Team – Chelsea FC and Hampton Junior Soccer Club taking to the field to provide a new social and competitive en…
youtube.com

Western Spirit Fixtures at the Pan Pacifics Masters Gold Coast

December 02, 2016 By: Penny Category: Competitions, Masters football, WA on the world stage

Congratulations to the Western Australian Women’s Masters Team Western Spirit, who finished silver medallists in the Grand Final. The Grand Final was once again battled between the PAVS and the Western Spirit, the same as the 2014 Final. The PAVS talisman Kaye Yardin Vlachos was influential in their narrow win over the Spirit. Great work to some WA icons of our Masters Women’s Football in WA: Sylvia Jenkins, Suzy Blake, Mhairi Angus, Tina Glasson. Good work ladies and good luck in the World Masters in New Zealand 2017.
Western Spirit 2014

Club

Pan Pacific

Club Fixtures

December 2, 2016
Thu 1st Jan 1970 – Thu 1st Jan 1970

Game Date Game Time
Home Team
Away Team
Score
Field
Sun 6th Nov 16
Manly Masters
  v
*Bye*
*Bye*
  v
Canberra Bears
Tiwiwarren
  v
*Bye*
NERDS FC
  v
*Bye*
Nerang Eagles
  v
*Bye*
Peninsula Power
  v
*Bye*
*Bye*
  v
GC Stalwarts
Centurions
  v
*Bye*
09:00
Dunrooten 50s
  v
NERDS FC
1-0
NRG2
09:00
Como Park F1
  v
Sunshine Coast
1-4
NRG1
09:00
Are We Old Enough
  v
TOROS
0-0
NRG3
10:10
Dunrooten 55
  v
GC Stalwarts
3-0
NRG2
10:10
Super Girls
  v
B.O.P
4-0
NRG5
10:10
Canberra Old Boys 60s
  v
Barbarians GC
0-0
NRG4
10:10
Burleigh Red
  v
Peninsula Power
0-4
NRG1
10:10
Riff Raff
  v
Sunshine Coast Oldies
1-1
NRG3
11:20
Balmain Bugs
  v
Tasmanian Dads Army
1-9
NRG1
11:20
Bronzed Aussies
  v
Tweed Terrors
3-0
NRG3
11:20
GC Kaos
  v
Rusty Joints
3-0
NRG2
11:20
Western Spirit
  v
Muppets
2-0
NRG5
11:20
Purple Sonics
  v
Wobbly Bums
0-0
NRG4
12:30
50 Shades
  v
The EFFENCEES
3-3
NRG4
12:30
Dunrooten Utd 40s
  v
Melbourne Buffers
3-0
NRG5
12:30
Leftovers
  v
Flinders Flames
8-0
NRG3
12:30
Creaky United FC
  v
Power Old Boys
2-2
NRG1
12:30
Dunrooten 50s
  v
Sandy Redbacks
2-1
NRG2
13:40
Centaurs
  v
Red Bulls
0-4
NRG4
13:40
Dunrooten Utd 45s
  v
Napier Marist Masters
2-2
NRG5
13:40
Sandy Redbacks
  v
Riff Raff
2-0
NRG1
13:40
Sunshine Coast Oldies
  v
Canberra Old Boys 60s
1-0
NRG2
13:40
Barbarians GC
  v
Dunrooten 55
1-1
NRG3
14:50
Sunshine Coast Oldies
  v
Allstars
2-3
NRG2
14:50
Creek Cavaliers
  v
Burleigh Red
2-1
NRG3
14:50
Seaciders
  v
Chaos
1-1
NRG4
14:50
GALAXY FC
  v
Wahroonga Tigers
0-1
NRG5
14:50
Flamingos
  v
Nerang Eagles
0-4
NRG1
16:00
Canberra Creakers
  v
Bronzed Aussies
1-0
NRG3
16:00
Tweed Terrors
  v
GC Kaos
0-4
NRG4
16:00
Tassy Dads Army 50s
  v
50 Shades
2-1
NRG1
16:00
Tassie Strikers
  v
Purple Sonics
0-2
NRG2
17:10
Geri-Hat-Tricks
  v
Mixed Bag
3-0
NRG5
17:10
The EFFENCEES
  v
Sandy Redbacks
1-1
NRG1
17:10
Rusty Joints
  v
Wobbly Bums
0-1
NRG4
17:10
Camden Hasbeens
  v
Sandy Redbacks
0-2
NRG2
18:20
PAVS
  v
Clarence Candy Crushers
4-0
NRG4
18:20
Creek Cavaliers
  v
Sunshine Coast Oldies
2-3
NRG2
18:20
Canberra Old Boys
  v
Perth ‘Steptoe’ Stepovers
3-4
NRG1
18:20
FC Kopenbadly
  v
SI Telekom Hypers Social Clu
0-1
NRG5
19:30
Colo Colo 80
  v
Sunshine Blues
0-1
NRG1
19:30
Centurions
  v
Camden Hasbeens
1-0
NRG5
19:30
Canberra Creakers
  v
Tassie Strikers
3-0
NRG4
19:30
Allstars
  v
Flamingos
5-1
NRG2
20:40
Bluetongues
  v
Southcoast Rhinos
0-0
NRG4
20:40
Canberra Bears
  v
Tassy Dads Army 50s
2-0
NRG1
20:40
Farcelona FC
  v
Marry Donna FC
1-1
NRG2
Mon 7th Nov 16
*Bye*
  v
B.O.P
*Bye*
  v
Tassy Dads Army 50s
*Bye*
  v
Burleigh Red
*Bye*
  v
Napier Marist Masters
Muppets
  v
*Bye*
Marry Donna FC
  v
*Bye*
Camden Hasbeens
  v
*Bye*
09:30
PAVS
  v
Muppets
6-0
NRG2
09:30
Western Spirit
  v
Super Girls
3-1
NRG1
10:00
Leftovers
  v
Geri-Hat-Tricks
1-2
NRG4
10:00
Tiwiwarren
  v
Clarence Candy Crushers
0-3
NRG3
10:40
Red Bulls
  v
FC Kopenbadly
0-2
NRG1
10:40
Tasmanian Dads Army
  v
Farcelona FC
2-1
NRG2
11:10
Dunrooten 55
  v
Sunshine Coast Oldies
2-0
NRG3
11:10
Napier Marist Masters
  v
Manly Masters
0-0
NRG4
11:50
Canberra Old Boys 60s
  v
Sandy Redbacks
0-0
NRG1
11:50
Dunrooten 50s
  v
Canberra Bears
3-2
NRG2
12:20
Dunrooten Utd 40s
  v
Centaurs
3-1
NRG4
12:20
Wobbly Bums
  v
Tassie Strikers
0-0
NRG3
13:00
Super Girls
  v
PAVS
0-2
NRG1
13:00
Clarence Candy Crushers
  v
Western Spirit
0-1
NRG2
13:30
Bronzed Aussies
  v
Rusty Joints
3-0
NRG5
13:30
Perth ‘Steptoe’ Stepovers
  v
Sunshine Coast
1-2
NRG4
13:30
B.O.P
  v
Tiwiwarren
0-1
NRG3
14:10
Balmain Bugs
  v
Marry Donna FC
1-1
NRG2
14:10
Farcelona FC
  v
Dunrooten Utd 45s
0-2
NRG1
14:40
Southcoast Rhinos
  v
Como Park F1
1-2
NRG3
14:40
Manly Masters
  v
Tasmanian Dads Army
0-2
NRG4
14:40
Chaos
  v
TOROS
2-0
NRG5
15:20
Creaky United FC
  v
Colo Colo 80
3-0
NRG1
15:20
Flamingos
  v
Creek Cavaliers
0-3
NRG2
15:50
50 Shades
  v
Sandy Redbacks
4-2
NRG3
15:50
Purple Sonics
  v
Tweed Terrors
4-0
NRG4
15:50
Flinders Flames
  v
Are We Old Enough
0-3
NRG5
16:30
Sunshine Coast Oldies
  v
Nerang Eagles
4-3
NRG2
16:30
NERDS FC
  v
The EFFENCEES
4-0
NRG1
17:00
GC Stalwarts
  v
Barbarians GC
0-3
NRG5
17:00
Sunshine Blues
  v
GALAXY FC
0-3
NRG4
17:40
Dunrooten Utd 45s
  v
Balmain Bugs
5-1
NRG1
17:40
GC Kaos
  v
Canberra Creakers
1-0
NRG2
18:10
Mixed Bag
  v
Seaciders
0-4
NRG4
18:10
Riff Raff
  v
Centurions
5-1
NRG5
18:50
Canberra Old Boys
  v
Bluetongues
0-2
NRG1
18:50
Melbourne Buffers
  v
SI Telekom Hypers Social Clu
0-1
NRG2
20:00
Power Old Boys
  v
Wahroonga Tigers
1-0
NRG2
20:00
Peninsula Power
  v
Allstars
2-2
NRG1
Tue 8th Nov 16
*Bye*
  v
PAVS
*Bye*
  v
50 Shades
*Bye*
  v
Sunshine Coast Oldies
*Bye*
  v
Balmain Bugs
*Bye*
  v
Barbarians GC
10:30
TOROS
  v
Geri-Hat-Tricks
0-6
NRG3
10:30
Flinders Flames
  v
Seaciders
0-4
NRG4
11:00
Sunshine Blues
  v
Power Old Boys
1-0
NRG2
11:00
Centaurs
  v
FC Kopenbadly
0-1
NRG1
11:40
Wobbly Bums
  v
Bronzed Aussies
0-3
NRG4
11:40
Sunshine Coast
  v
Canberra Old Boys
3-0
NRG3
12:10
Camden Hasbeens
  v
Riff Raff
1-3
NRG2
12:10
SI Telekom Hypers Social Clu
  v
Dunrooten Utd 40s
0-2
NRG1
12:50
Geri-Hat-Tricks
  v
Chaos
4-0
NRG3
12:50
Are We Old Enough
  v
Mixed Bag
2-1
NRG4
13:20
TOROS
  v
Flinders Flames
3-2
NRG2
13:20
Seaciders
  v
Leftovers
0-1
NRG1
14:00
Sandy Redbacks
  v
Dunrooten 55
0-0
NRG3
14:00
Dunrooten Utd 45s
  v
Tasmanian Dads Army
0-0
NRG4
14:30
B.O.P
  v
Western Spirit
0-4
NRG2
14:30
Tassy Dads Army 50s
  v
Dunrooten 50s
0-3
NRG1
15:10
Southcoast Rhinos
  v
Perth ‘Steptoe’ Stepovers
2-1
NRG5
15:10
Canberra Bears
  v
The EFFENCEES
5-2
NRG3
15:10
Sunshine Coast Oldies
  v
GC Stalwarts
6-0
NRG4
15:40
Bluetongues
  v
Como Park F1
0-1
NRG2
15:40
Sandy Redbacks
  v
NERDS FC
1-0
NRG1
16:20
Colo Colo 80
  v
GALAXY FC
0-4
NRG4
16:20
Napier Marist Masters
  v
Farcelona FC
0-4
NRG5
16:50
Chaos
  v
Are We Old Enough
3-0
NRG1
16:50
Leftovers
  v
Mixed Bag
7-0
NRG2
17:30
Nerang Eagles
  v
Peninsula Power
2-3
NRG4
17:30
Super Girls
  v
Clarence Candy Crushers
1-1
NRG5
18:00
Tassie Strikers
  v
GC Kaos
2-2
NRG1
18:00
Canberra Creakers
  v
Tweed Terrors
11-0
NRG2
18:40
Muppets
  v
Tiwiwarren
2-2
NRG4
18:40
Creek Cavaliers
  v
Allstars
0-5
NRG5
19:10
Centurions
  v
Canberra Old Boys 60s
1-1
NRG2
19:10
Wahroonga Tigers
  v
Creaky United FC
0-1
NRG1
19:50
Rusty Joints
  v
Purple Sonics
2-2
NRG4
19:50
Burleigh Red
  v
Flamingos
6-2
NRG5
20:20
Red Bulls
  v
Melbourne Buffers
2-1
NRG2
20:20
Marry Donna FC
  v
Manly Masters
2-2
NRG1
Wed 9th Nov 16
Western Spirit
  v
*Bye*
Dunrooten 50s
  v
*Bye*
Flamingos
  v
*Bye*
Farcelona FC
  v
*Bye*
Riff Raff
  v
*Bye*
11:00
NERDS FC
  v
50 Shades
3-0
NRG1
11:00
Manly Masters
  v
Balmain Bugs
5-0
NRG2
12:10
Dunrooten 55
  v
Centurions
6-0
NRG1
12:10
Canberra Old Boys 60s
  v
Camden Hasbeens
1-0
NRG2
13:20
Super Girls
  v
Muppets
4-2
NRG1
13:20
The EFFENCEES
  v
Tassy Dads Army 50s
4-0
NRG2
14:30
Clarence Candy Crushers
  v
B.O.P
3-2
NRG1
14:30
Mixed Bag
  v
Flinders Flames
2-0
NRG2
15:40
Canberra Bears
  v
Sandy Redbacks
0-1
NRG1
16:20
Dunrooten Utd 45s
  v
Marry Donna FC
1-0
NRG4
16:20
Leftovers
  v
Chaos
0-0
NRG5
16:50
Canberra Creakers
  v
Rusty Joints
3-0
NRG1
16:50
Allstars
  v
Burleigh Red
7-2
NRG2
17:30
Peninsula Power
  v
Sunshine Coast Oldies
3-1
NRG5
17:30
Seaciders
  v
TOROS
5-1
NRG4
18:00
GC Stalwarts
  v
Sandy Redbacks
0-11
NRG1
18:00
Tasmanian Dads Army
  v
Napier Marist Masters
2-1
NRG2
18:40
Tiwiwarren
  v
PAVS
0-4
NRG4
18:40
GC Kaos
  v
Wobbly Bums
0-0
NRG5
19:10
Are We Old Enough
  v
Geri-Hat-Tricks
0-6
NRG2
19:10
Purple Sonics
  v
Bronzed Aussies
0-0
NRG1
19:50
Creek Cavaliers
  v
Nerang Eagles
2-0
NRG5
20:20
Barbarians GC
  v
Sunshine Coast Oldies
1-0
NRG2
20:20
Tweed Terrors
  v
Tassie Strikers
0-0
NRG1
Thu 10th Nov 16
*Bye*
  v
The EFFENCEES
*Bye*
  v
Allstars
*Bye*
  v
Tasmanian Dads Army
*Bye*
  v
Clarence Candy Crushers
*Bye*
  v
Sunshine Coast Oldies
Canberra Old Boys 60s
  v
*Bye*
10:30
Manly Masters
  v
Dunrooten Utd 45s
1-1
NRG4
10:30
Dunrooten 55
  v
Riff Raff
1-0
NRG3
11:00
Peninsula Power
  v
Creek Cavaliers
2-1
NRG1
11:00
Wahroonga Tigers
  v
Sunshine Blues
1-2
NRG2
11:40
Balmain Bugs
  v
Farcelona FC
4-5
NRG3
11:40
Melbourne Buffers
  v
Centaurs
4-2
NRG4
12:10
Sunshine Coast Oldies
  v
Flamingos
7-0
NRG1
12:10
Como Park F1
  v
Canberra Old Boys
2-0
NRG2
12:50
Tassie Strikers
  v
Bronzed Aussies
0-5
NRG4
12:50
Are We Old Enough
  v
Leftovers
2-3
NRG3
13:20
Camden Hasbeens
  v
Dunrooten 55
0-2
NRG2
13:20
Sandy Redbacks
  v
Tassy Dads Army 50s
1-0
NRG1
14:00
PAVS
  v
Western Spirit
4-1
NRG4
14:00
Riff Raff
  v
Canberra Old Boys 60s
0-0
NRG3
14:30
Wobbly Bums
  v
Canberra Creakers
0-4
NRG2
14:30
Chaos
  v
Flinders Flames
4-0
NRG1
15:10
Tiwiwarren
  v
Super Girls
0-11
NRG4
15:10
NERDS FC
  v
Canberra Bears
3-0
NRG5
15:10
Barbarians GC
  v
Centurions
2-0
NRG3
15:40
Perth ‘Steptoe’ Stepovers
  v
Bluetongues
3-2
NRG1
15:40
GC Stalwarts
  v
Camden Hasbeens
0-2
NRG2
16:20
50 Shades
  v
Dunrooten 50s
1-1
NRG5
16:20
Muppets
  v
B.O.P
2-0
NRG4
16:50
Sunshine Coast Oldies
  v
Sandy Redbacks
1-0
NRG1
16:50
GALAXY FC
  v
Creaky United FC
2-0
NRG2
17:30
Power Old Boys
  v
Colo Colo 80
3-1
NRG4
17:30
SI Telekom Hypers Social Clu
  v
Red Bulls
0-1
NRG5
18:00
Geri-Hat-Tricks
  v
Seaciders
3-0
NRG1
18:00
Centurions
  v
GC Stalwarts
0-2
NRG2
18:40
Sunshine Coast
  v
Southcoast Rhinos
0-3
NRG5
18:40
Tweed Terrors
  v
Rusty Joints
0-3
NRG4
19:10
Nerang Eagles
  v
Burleigh Red
1-2
NRG2
19:10
GC Kaos
  v
Purple Sonics
2-1
NRG1
19:50
Sandy Redbacks
  v
Barbarians GC
1-0
NRG5
19:50
Marry Donna FC
  v
Napier Marist Masters
4-0
NRG4
20:20
FC Kopenbadly
  v
Dunrooten Utd 40s
0-1
NRG2
20:20
TOROS
  v
Mixed Bag
3-3
NRG1
Fri 11th Nov 16
*Bye*
  v
Creek Cavaliers
*Bye*
  v
Dunrooten Utd 45s
*Bye*
  v
Super Girls
Sandy Redbacks
  v
*Bye*
*Bye*
  v
Sandy Redbacks
10:30
Purple Sonics
  v
Canberra Creakers
1-0
NRG3
11:00
Centaurs
  v
SI Telekom Hypers Social Clu
1-2
NRG1
11:00
Western Spirit
  v
Tiwiwarren
9-0
NRG2
11:40
Canberra Old Boys 60s
  v
Dunrooten 55
0-4
NRG3
12:10
Camden Hasbeens
  v
Barbarians GC
0-1
NRG2
12:10
Farcelona FC
  v
Manly Masters
0-4
NRG1
12:50
The EFFENCEES
  v
Dunrooten 50s
0-1
NRG4
12:50
Colo Colo 80
  v
Wahroonga Tigers
0-7
NRG3
13:20
Canberra Bears
  v
50 Shades
1-1
NRG1
13:20
Flamingos
  v
Peninsula Power
1-4
NRG2
14:00
Napier Marist Masters
  v
Balmain Bugs
2-1
NRG3
14:00
Tassy Dads Army 50s
  v
NERDS FC
0-5
NRG4
14:30
Tasmanian Dads Army
  v
Marry Donna FC
0-1
NRG1
14:30
Perth ‘Steptoe’ Stepovers
  v
Como Park F1
1-2
NRG2
15:10
B.O.P
  v
PAVS
0-3
NRG4
15:40
Rusty Joints
  v
Tassie Strikers
1-1
NRG2
15:40
TOROS
  v
Leftovers
0-6
NRG1
16:20
Allstars
  v
Nerang Eagles
4-3
NRG4
16:20
Power Old Boys
  v
GALAXY FC
2-1
NRG5
16:50
Flinders Flames
  v
Geri-Hat-Tricks
0-8
NRG1
16:50
Melbourne Buffers
  v
FC Kopenbadly
0-1
NRG2
17:30
Bluetongues
  v
Sunshine Coast
1-3
NRG5
17:30
Creaky United FC
  v
Sunshine Blues
0-2
NRG4
18:00
Mixed Bag
  v
Chaos
0-4
NRG2
18:00
Wobbly Bums
  v
Tweed Terrors
2-0
NRG1
18:40
Burleigh Red
  v
Sunshine Coast Oldies
1-2
NRG4
18:40
Riff Raff
  v
GC Stalwarts
6-0
NRG5
19:10
Dunrooten Utd 40s
  v
Red Bulls
0-1
NRG1
19:10
Bronzed Aussies
  v
GC Kaos
1-3
NRG2
19:50
Canberra Old Boys
  v
Southcoast Rhinos
3-1
NRG4
19:50
Centurions
  v
Sunshine Coast Oldies
1-4
NRG5
20:20
Clarence Candy Crushers
  v
Muppets
0-0
NRG1
20:20
Seaciders
  v
Are We Old Enough
6-1
NRG2
Sat 12th Nov 16
*Bye*
  v
Dunrooten 55
11:40
GC Stalwarts
  v
Canberra Old Boys 60s
0-5
NRG4
14:20
Sandy Redbacks
  v
Centurions
3-0
NRG3
14:20
Barbarians GC
  v
Riff Raff
4-1
NRG5
14:50
Sunshine Coast Oldies
  v
Camden Hasbeens
3-0
NRG2

 

Number of games listed = 258
End of Club Fixtures